One sponsor keeps the radar free for small business
Tenders Radar Canada

CANADABUYS · PROACTIVE PUBLICATION · MUNICIPAL

The Canada tender radar,
free for small business.

Federal and municipal procurement feeds, gathered and cited. See what is open, what was awarded, and where to bid — without a subscription wall. Weekly digest coming to your inbox (waitlist below).

13procurement feeds tracked
13fresh this month
C$0for small business

Live tender notices

TSPS – Three (3) Procurement Specialists, Intermediate — WIZ MANAGEMENT INC.

Posted 2026-09-02 · closes see notice · Active

View on CanadaBuys

WHEEL, CASTER — GCPROC LTD.

Posted 2026-09-02 · closes see notice · Expired

View on CanadaBuys

Preventive Maintenance and Inspection Services for Kohler Model KD900 Generator — DRUMCO ENERGIE INC

Posted 2026-09-02 · closes see notice · Active

View on CanadaBuys

Diesel Generator 800 KW — Maktoum Supplier

Posted 2026-09-02 · closes see notice · Active

View on CanadaBuys

TSB-2026-8068056 - A220 (Flight) Simulator - Advance Contract Award Notice (ACAN) — Canadian Transportation Accident Investigation and Safety Bo

Posted 2026-09-02 · closes see notice · Active

View on CanadaBuys

Elevator Repair and Inspections — Elevator Repair and Inspections

Posted 2026-09-02 · closes see notice · Cancelled

View on CanadaBuys

ACAN - Integrating Nephelometer [WS5861526131]

Posted 2026-09-02 · closes 2026-09-17 · Open

View on CanadaBuys

W0107-265594 - TSPS TAPV Intermediate Technicians — Valcom Consulting Group Inc.

Posted 2026-09-01 · closes see notice · Active

View on CanadaBuys

EF928-260641 - Standing offer - Petroleum Equipment Consulting Expert PETROSUR — PETROSUR LTÉE

Posted 2026-09-01 · closes see notice · Active

View on CanadaBuys

EF928-260641 - Standing offer - Petroleum Equipment Consulting Expert ENVIROSERVICES — EnviroServices inc.

Posted 2026-09-01 · closes see notice · Active

View on CanadaBuys

EF928-260641 - Standing offer - Petroleum Equipment Consulting Expert - GESTION EXEN — GESTION EXEN INC.

Posted 2026-09-01 · closes see notice · Active

View on CanadaBuys

EF928-260641 - Standing offer - Petroleum Equipment Consulting Expert WSP CANADA — WSP CANADA INC

Posted 2026-09-01 · closes see notice · Active

View on CanadaBuys

Recent awards — who got the money

TSPS – Three (3) Procurement Specialists, Intermediate — WIZ MANAGEMENT INC.

Awarded 2026-09-02 · Ontario

0.00 CAD · WIZ MANAGEMENT INC.

WHEEL, CASTER — GCPROC LTD.

Awarded 2026-09-02 · QC

0.00 USD · GCPROC LTD.

Preventive Maintenance and Inspection Services for Kohler Model KD900 Generator — DRUMCO ENERGIE INC

Awarded 2026-09-02 · Qc

0.00 CAD · DRUMCO ENERGIE INC

Diesel Generator 800 KW — Maktoum Supplier

Awarded 2026-09-02 · Quebec

0.00 CAD · Maktoum Supplier

TSB-2026-8068056 - A220 (Flight) Simulator - Advance Contract Award Notice (ACAN) — Canadian Transportation Accident Inv

Awarded 2026-09-02 · Québec

0.00 USD · Canadian Transportation Accident Investigation and Safety Bo

Elevator Repair and Inspections — Elevator Repair and Inspections

Awarded 2026-09-02 · saskatchewan

0.00 CAD · Elevator Repair and Inspections

W0107-265594 - TSPS TAPV Intermediate Technicians — Valcom Consulting Group Inc.

Awarded 2026-09-01 · Ontario

1275724.80 CAD · Valcom Consulting Group Inc.

EF928-260641 - Standing offer - Petroleum Equipment Consulting Expert PETROSUR — PETROSUR LTÉE

Awarded 2026-09-01 · Québec

0.00 CAD · PETROSUR LTÉE

EF928-260641 - Standing offer - Petroleum Equipment Consulting Expert ENVIROSERVICES — EnviroServices inc.

Awarded 2026-09-01 · Québec

0.00 CAD · EnviroServices inc.

EF928-260641 - Standing offer - Petroleum Equipment Consulting Expert - GESTION EXEN — GESTION EXEN INC.

Awarded 2026-09-01 · Québec

0.00 CAD · GESTION EXEN INC.

Procurement datasets on the radar

Proactive Publication - Contracts

This dataset consolidates all the proactive publication of contract reports submitted by federal government entities. Note: The information contained in these Contracts reports have been derived from data provided by the…

Fresh: 2026-09-02 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

Toronto Bids Awarded Contracts

The Competitive Contracts dataset contains a list and summary of information about competitive contract that have been cancelled or awarded for goods and various services for the City of Toronto (e.g. Request for Proposa…

Fresh: 2026-09-01 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

Toronto Bids Solicitations

The Solicitations for the Purchase of Goods and Services dataset contains a list and summary of information about competitive solicitations for the City of Toronto (e.g. Request for Proposal, Request for Quotation, Tende…

Fresh: 2026-09-01 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

CanadaBuys award notices

**Note**: Between March 17, 2026 and April 10, 2026, the [CanadaBuys contract history](https://open.canada.ca/data/en/dataset/4fe645a1-ffcd-40c1-9385-2c771be956a4) and **CanadaBuys awards notices** datasets underwent an …

Fresh: 2026-09-01 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

CanadaBuys tender notices

This dataset contains information on Government of Canada tender information published according to the Financial Administration Act. It includes data for all Schedule I, Schedule II and Schedule III departments, agencie…

Fresh: 2026-09-01 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

CanadaBuys contract history

**Note**: Between March 17, 2026 and April 10, 2026, the **CanadaBuys contract history** and [CanadaBuys awards notices](https://open.canada.ca/data/en/dataset/a1acb126-9ce8-40a9-b889-5da2b1dd20cb) datasets underwent an …

Fresh: 2026-08-29 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

Standing Offers and Supply Arrangements

Standing Offers and Supply Arrangements (SOSA), formerly known as Pre-Qualified Supplier Data (PQSD), is information about businesses that are currently pre-qualified to supply goods and services to the Government of Can…

Fresh: 2026-08-29 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

Toronto Bids Non-Competitive Contracts

The Non-Competitive Contracts dataset contains a list of non-competitive contracts processed by the Purchasing and Materials Management Division on behalf of the City of Toronto. These non-competitive contract procuremen…

Fresh: 2026-08-28 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

Electronic tender system (SEAO)

Presents information on contracts published on the SEAO from ministries and agencies of government administration, organizations in the education network, organizations in the health and social services network as well a…

Fresh: 2026-08-26 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

Awarded Public Tenders

Contains the awarded vendor & amount for government & public sector tenders by entity, vendor, category, start date, end date and awarded date.…

Fresh: 2026-08-26 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

Yukon Government Tender Forecast

Planned procurements by Yukon Government…

Fresh: 2026-08-26 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

Yukon Government Closed Tenders

Includes information on closed tenders for Yukon Government from June 27, 2011 to present, and an access link to the Government of Yukon tender management system. Yukon tender management system allows businesses to acces…

Fresh: 2026-08-26 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

Yukon Government Public Contract Registry

Includes information on Government of Yukon contracts starting from April 1, 2007 to present. Includes access link to Government of Yukon tender management system. Yukon tender management system allows businesses to acce…

Fresh: 2026-08-26 · open.canada.ca · OGL-C

Join the free weekly digest →